Case #15376

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2018-02-28
  • 2018-03-21
  • 2018-03-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 14 business days have passed.

History

2018-02-28 Open

2018-02-28 Assignment

2018-03-21 Closed

we picked up debris

Associated Issues

Attachments

2018-02-28
media.png 2018-02-28

Details:

SR#35485 A snow plow tore up the curb of 2313 W. Newman Pkwy, on the Victoria St. side of the property. The rubble and rocks are a danger to vehicles, and could also be a danger to property in the area if the rocks were picked up and thrown by someone. This is just a small portion of the curb that is no more, couldn't fit the rest in the picture.

History

2018-03-06 Update