Case #15363

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • closed: Duplicate
  • 2018-02-27
  • 2018-03-13
  • 2018-03-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 9 business days have passed.

History

2018-02-27 Open

2018-02-27 Assignment

2018-03-02 Open

Investigated by Parking Enforcement

2018-03-13 Closed

Officer Wilson went to this location and van was gone not in the area.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#35284 Abandoned white van on street by 1330 Bourland.

History

2018-02-27 Update