Case #1523

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2014-07-17
  • 2014-07-17
  • 2014-07-17

History

2014-07-17 Open

2014-07-17 Assignment

3418 W. Scenic does not come up in GIS

2014-07-17 Closed

Please provide a correct physical address as 3418 W. Scenic is not a valid address. We must have the correct address as the complaints our entered by address in our system so that we can send our Inspector to the correct location. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Details:

caller thinks the address is 3418 W. Scenic, it's an apt place, there is furniture and garbage out on the lawn