Case #15226

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • closed: Duplicate
  • 2018-02-16
  • 2018-03-13
  • 2018-03-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 16 business days have passed.


2018-02-16 Open

2018-02-16 Assignment

2018-03-13 Closed

supervisor place abandoned sticker on this truck will be towed in 7days if not moved or updated on 03/15/18 9am

Associated Issues


Intersection of Glenwood and Calendar, car hasn't moved since xmas and tags are expired. Silver Chevrolet Truck Lic. #1148109