Case #15217

  • Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk
  • N Allen Rd
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-02-15
  • 2018-03-01
  • 2018-03-01

History

2018-02-15 Open

2018-02-15 Assignment

2018-03-01 Closed

Information will be forwarded to the district officers for extra patrol in the area. thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

People are parked on Hickory Grove road by the school where it says NO PARKING. It’s almost down to one lane and it’s really hard to see with the fog. If the school doesn’t have enough parking then they need to put in more. This is absolutely ridiculous.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.82630538940430
  • -89.63086700439453