Case #15180

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-02-09
  • 2018-02-12
  • 2018-02-12

History

2018-02-09 Open

2018-02-09 Assignment

2018-02-12 Closed

A service request has been submitted to Public Works, regarding the snow on the sidewalks near businesses. Service Request #034629 - Inspection. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

Saw someone walking in the street along University because the Library and Park District have not cleared their sidewalks....