Case #15170

  • Private Business
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2018-02-07
  • 2018-02-09
  • 2018-02-09

History

2018-02-07 Open

2018-02-07 Assignment

2018-02-09 Closed

A service request has been submitted to Public Works for the business sidewalks.Service Request #034602 - Inspection. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

entire area from 150 north to Notre Dame high school sidewalks are snow covered and people are walking in the streets making it dangerous for pedestrians and motorist, this is an ongoing problem along this stretch when it snows