Case #15169

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 902 N Douglas St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-02-07
  • 2018-02-07
  • 2018-02-07

History

2018-02-07 Open

2018-02-07 Assignment

2018-02-07 Closed

A service request has been submitted to Public Works regarding the knocked down street light. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

2018-02-07 Closed

Service Request #034558 - Street Light

Associated Issues

Details:

Someone hit the light post on the corner of st James and Douglas street. It was moved off the road and is now on the sidewalk

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2017-08-27 Trash/Litter 902 N Douglas St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69816207885742
  • -89.60498046875000