Case #15164

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • Alta Rd Roundabout
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2018-02-06
  • 2018-02-07
  • 2018-02-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2018-02-06 Open

2018-02-06 Assignment

2018-02-07 Open

Service Request # 34541 created 2/7/18. Thank you for using PeoriaCares!

2018-02-07 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

The curb of the roundabout matches the color of the road which makes it difficult to distinguish between the 2. All around the curb of the roundabout are black marks from tires. I coat of brightly colored paint on the curb would fix the problem. “Don’t come to me with your problems, bring me your solutions.” SR # 34541

History

2018-02-07 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL