Case #1513

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2014-07-16
  • 2014-07-22
  • 2014-07-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2014-07-16 Open

2014-07-16 Assignment

bjh

2014-07-22 Closed

Forwarded to Ameren. They are double checking again to see about the removal.

2014-07-23 Closed

Ameren notified

Associated Issues

Details:

traveling on Allen Road as you're approaching Northmoor Road there is a vine growing across the wire on the traffic lights which obstructing vision of light