Case #15093

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 609 Voris
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2018-01-26
  • 2018-01-29
  • 2018-01-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2018-01-26 Open

2018-01-26 Assignment

2018-01-29 Closed

This property is not a demolition candidate. A housing case has been initiated. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

This property needs to be fixed or demolished. Preferably demolished if possible.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-07-15 25% Unsafe Structures 609 VOris
closed 2019-10-16 Unsafe Structures 609 Voris
closed 2019-09-09 25% Trash/Litter 609 Voris

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL