Case #15059

  • Trash/Litter
  • 420 E McClure
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2018-01-24
  • 2018-01-25
  • 2018-01-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2018-01-24 Open

2018-01-24 Assignment

2018-01-25 Closed

The inspector issued a notice to abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Owners have been remodeling this house and have a dumpster in the front yard. They need to put a tarp over this dumpster because the garbage is blowing out of it. Please do something, there is garbage all over East McClure.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL