Case #14960

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1105 N Glenwood Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-01-11
  • 2018-01-11
  • 2018-01-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2018-01-11 Open

2018-01-11 Assignment

2018-01-11 Closed

The Code Enforcement Supervisor issued a work order to have these items removed ASAP. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Former tenants or landlord has left multiple furniture and appliance items on the front lawn. They’ve now been there for 5 full days. House appears unoccupied at present. Some items are covered with tarp, others are not.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70133209228516
  • -89.61757659912109