Case #14904

  • Private Business
  • 701–799 SW Commercial Aly
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-01-07
  • 2018-01-17
  • 2018-01-17

History

2018-01-07 Open

2018-01-07 Assignment

2018-01-08 Assignment

2018-01-17 Closed

Information has been forwarded to district cars for extra patrol. Thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

Looks like I’ll have to keep filing reports. Here we are at 11:52pm and Thyme Restaurant has their outside speakers blaring yet again...just like every night. I live a block away...how is it that I can clearly make out the lyrics and this isn’t a violation???? I feel bad for those residents living across the street. Surely the police department can hear it from their parking lot. I overlook the lot!!!! I’m sick and tired of nobody doing anything. I’ve called the restaurant and either no answer or I get hung up on. Please help!!!!!

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.68537139892578
  • -89.59642791748047