Case #14891

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • Knoxville
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2018-01-03
  • 2018-01-11
  • 2018-01-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 6 business days have passed.

History

2018-01-03 Open

2018-01-03 Assignment

2018-01-11 Closed

Marked as complete on 1/9/18

Associated Issues

Details:

None of the commercial businesses on Knoxville are clearing their sidewalks. Service Req #033748 entered, for investigation and action.

History

2018-01-04 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL