Case #14853

  • Traffic Signals
  • 10718–10730 N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-12-27
  • 2018-01-05
  • 2018-01-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 6 business days have passed.

History

2017-12-27 Open

2017-12-27 Assignment

2018-01-05 Closed

This request has been entered as SR#33607.

Associated Issues

Details:

Knoxville road north bound left turn lane sensor does not always sense that a car is there resulting in no green turn arrow. SR# 33607 has been entered.

History

2017-12-28 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2017-12-27 14% Street Lights 10718–10730 N Knoxville Ave
closed 2017-08-22 25% Visual Obstruction 10718–10730 N Knoxville Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.81875610351562
  • -89.61325073242188