Case #14852

  • Street Lights
  • 10718–10730 N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Duplicate
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-12-27
  • 2017-12-28
  • 2017-12-28

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2017-12-27 Open

2017-12-27 Assignment

2017-12-28 Closed

Duplicate.

Associated Issues

Details:

Knoxville road north bound left turn lane sensor does not always sense that cars are there resulting in no green turn arrow.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2017-12-27 233% Traffic Signals 10718–10730 N Knoxville Ave
closed 2017-08-22 25% Visual Obstruction 10718–10730 N Knoxville Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.81839370727539
  • -89.61323547363281