Case #14796

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2017-12-20
  • 2017-12-21
  • 2017-12-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2017-12-20 Open

2017-12-20 Assignment

2017-12-21 Closed

Parking enforcement officer put a sticker on this vehicle the owner will have 7 days to move vehicle or it will be towed. thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

Black SUV parked in front of 5222 Ronald Rd. Has not moved in 3 weeks.