Case #14748

  • Traffic Signals
  • 823 Spring St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-12-14
  • 2017-12-26
  • 2017-12-26

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 7 business days have passed.

History

2017-12-14 Open

2017-12-14 Assignment

2017-12-26 Closed

Repairs completed.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-12-14
media.png 2017-12-14

Details:

Stop sign at intersection of NE Glen Oak Ave & Spring St. hanging from snapped top support bolt. SR#033379 entered 12/15/17

History

2017-12-15 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-03-27 Potholes, Street Repair 823 Spring St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70644378662109
  • -89.58140563964844