Case #14733

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2017-12-12
  • 2018-01-05
  • 2018-01-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 16 business days have passed.

History

2017-12-12 Open

2017-12-12 Assignment

2018-01-05 Closed

12/20/17 M. Scott noted that Officer Mosley placed an abandoned sticker on the vehicle (12/19/17) and that if not fixed or moved in 7 days, it would be towed on 12/26/17

Associated Issues

Details:

1417 Machin - Van on street with flat tires. Service Request #033381 entered 12/15/17.

History

2017-12-15 Update