Case #14714

  • Trash/Litter
  • closed: Duplicate
  • 2017-12-11
  • 2017-12-18
  • 2017-12-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2017-12-11 Open

2017-12-11 Assignment

2017-12-18 Closed

The debris has been removed. Thanks for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Illegally dumped mattress and other trash at 1713 N Douglas. Seems to be a recurring issue. SR#033275 entered 12/11/17

History

2017-12-11 Update