Case #14697

  • Working Without Building Permit
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2017-12-10
  • 2017-12-14
  • 2017-12-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2017-12-10 Open

2017-12-10 Assignment

2017-12-14 Closed

The correct address is 1014 NE Madison, which is a vacant property. All windows and doors have been boarded by Code Enforcement and the Police Department. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

1016 North East Madison boarded over 6 months without a permit