Case #14642

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 9031 N. Allen Rd.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2017-12-04
  • 2017-12-05
  • 2017-12-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2017-12-04 Open

2017-12-04 Assignment

2017-12-05 Closed

There were no violations at the time of inspection. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Advertising trailer in front of Sports Clips. looks like a carnival.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2017-10-24 25% Illegal Temporary Signs 9031 N. Allen Rd.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL