Case #14614

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 2501–2507 W Townline Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-12-02
  • 2017-12-05
  • 2017-12-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2017-12-02 Open

2017-12-02 Assignment

2017-12-05 Closed

There were no violations at the time of inspection. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Illegal animation on pole sign

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2017-10-25 25% Visual Obstruction 2501–2507 W Townline Rd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.79817581176758
  • -89.63168334960938