Case #14609

  • Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk
  • 6205 N Devonshire Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-12-01
  • 2017-12-08
  • 2017-12-08

History

2017-12-01 Open

2017-12-01 Assignment

2017-12-08 Closed

Officer was sent out to check this. thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

Basketball hoop in street. Kids not moving out of the way when cars come by while they are playing. Someone might get hurt with it there.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.76392745971680
  • -89.65019989013672