Case #146

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 1215 W Glen Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-01-30
  • 2014-02-04
  • 2014-02-04

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2014-01-30 Open

2014-01-30 Assignment

2014-01-30 Open

Inspector made contact with business and informed them of violation and requested immediate removal/reprogramming of digital sign. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

2014-02-04 Closed

Sign has been corrected to every 10 seconds and transitions will be corrected by Friday per Inspector converstaion with business owner. Thanks you!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2014-01-30
media.png 2014-01-30

Details:

Animated LED sign not meeting City standards.

Details:

Address is actually 1217 W Glen.

History

2014-01-30 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74717712402344
  • -89.61074066162109