Case #1453

  • Unsafe Structures
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2014-07-08
  • 2014-07-09
  • 2014-07-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2014-07-08 Open

2014-07-08 Assignment

2014-07-08 Assignment

Neighbor Eddie Jackson reported this

2014-07-09 Closed

No physical address was provided. Please provide physical address so that we may send an Inspector for an inspection. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Details:

vacant house has animals and weeded lot