Case #14521

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2017-11-25
  • 2018-01-11
  • 2018-01-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 31 business days have passed.

History

2017-11-25 Open

2017-11-25 Assignment

2018-01-11 Closed

Request assigned to L. Simmons on 12/12/17

Associated Issues

Details:

has the city approved the driveway design/installation at 1032 ne monroe? this is a national historic district so I would hope that the existing brick sidewalks will be preserved; however, the elevation/grade of the driveway is completely incompatible with the existing elevation of the current sidewalks on that property and the neighboring properties. Please require this to be cut back and repoured with an appropriate slope to match the established sidewalk elevations. SR#032962 entered 11/27/17

History

2017-11-27 Update