Case #14494

  • Private Business
  • 701–763 W Pioneer Pkwy
  • closed: Duplicate
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-11-20
  • 2017-11-21
  • 2017-11-21

History

2017-11-20 Open

2017-11-20 Assignment

2017-11-21 Assignment

2017-11-21 Closed

Please refer to case #14493. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

There has been a dead cat at Starbucks, corner of Pioneer Pkwy and Knoxville. Told employees about it on Saturday but they did not care. Today is Monday and the dead cat is still there. Not good for an eating establishment to have a dead animal near the building. Police and animal shelter can’t/won’t take care of this, nor will the business. Very sad.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.78334426879883
  • -89.60319519042969