Case #14451

  • Traffic Signals
  • 9916–9926 N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-11-15
  • 2017-11-20
  • 2017-11-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2017-11-15 Open

2017-11-15 Assignment

2017-11-20 Closed

Replaced mini-hub.

Associated Issues

Details:

For the past week or so I don’t believe the night mode is working on this light. The light stays on red on the Knoxville when no cars are around. I leave for work at 4:30 every morning and have been sitting at this light every morning for the past week or so.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.80922698974609
  • -89.61280822753906