Case #14450

  • Traffic Signals
  • 1811 N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-11-15
  • 2017-11-15
  • 2017-11-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2017-11-15 Open

2017-11-15 Assignment

2017-11-15 Closed

Duplicate

Associated Issues

Details:

For the past week or so I don’t believe the night mode is working on this light. The light stays on red on the Knoxville when no cars are around. I leave for work at 4:30 every morning and have been sitting at this light every morning for the past week or so.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2016-01-28 50% Potholes, Street Repair 1811 N Knoxville Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70941162109375
  • -89.59397125244141