Case #1445

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1314 N Boureland
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2014-07-07
  • 2014-07-24
  • 2014-07-24

History

2014-07-07 Open

2014-07-07 Assignment

2014-07-07 Open

Inspector currently has an active work order with our city contractor to get the overgrown grass/weeds, trash and debris cleaned up. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria!

2014-07-24 Closed

Upon reinspection; property in compliance. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

garbage dumped in alleyway

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL