Case #14391

  • Trash/Litter
  • 420 E McClure
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2017-11-05
  • 2017-11-08
  • 2017-11-08

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2017-11-05 Open

2017-11-05 Assignment

2017-11-08 Closed

There were no violations at the time of inspection. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

There has been a full dumpster in front of this house for several weeks. Garbage is blowing out of it. They need to dump it or cover it with tarps.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL