Case #14377

  • Good Job
  • 1234 E Seneca Pl
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-11-02
  • 2017-11-09
  • 2017-11-09

History

2017-11-02 Open

2017-11-02 Assignment

2017-11-09 Closed

Thank you for using Peoria Cares. Your comment has been shared with the Public Works Department.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-11-02
media.png 2017-11-02

Details:

I reported some potholes on 10/27/17 and the job was done on 11/02/17 .... less than a week! I think this is awesome service and would like to thank Javier and Terri for their fast and efficient service - thank you!

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71994018554688
  • -89.57708740234375