Case #14234

  • Trash/Litter
  • 3016 N. Western
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2017-10-19
  • 2017-10-23
  • 2017-10-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2017-10-19 Open

2017-10-19 Assignment

2017-10-23 Closed

The inspector issued a notice to abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Dog feces in this yard nearby garage and neighboring yard which is creating a rat problem.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL