Case #1413

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2014-07-03
  • 2015-12-30
  • 2015-12-30

History

2014-07-03 Open

2014-07-03 Assignment

bjh

2014-07-03 Assignment

Complaint has been forwarded to the traffic division. thank you

2015-12-30 Closed

Forwarded to Traffic division

Associated Issues

Details:

people are turning off Knoxville onto to Merle Lane to avoid traffic, Merle Lane is a one way street and they are going in the wrong direction and they are driving too fast