Case #14102

  • Non-Owner Occupied - Not Registered
  • 1110 NE Glendale Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2017-10-11
  • 2017-10-11
  • 2017-10-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2017-10-11 Open

2017-10-11 Assignment

2017-10-11 Closed

This property is registered; invalid complaint. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

This home is never on the rental registration list, however, it is never owner occupied either.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-08-22 Unsafe Structures 1110 NE GLendale Ave
closed 2018-05-22 125% Unsafe Structures 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2018-05-21 50% Illegal Disposal of Garbage 1110 NE GLendale Ave
closed 2018-05-10 Illegal Disposal of Garbage 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2018-05-04 25% Illegal Disposal of Garbage 1110 NE Glendale ave
closed 2018-05-02 25% Dead Animal in Street 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2018-03-26 Unsafe Structures 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2018-03-11 Other/Miscellaneous 1110 NE Glendale ave
closed 2018-03-09 Illegal Disposal of Garbage 1110 NE Glendale ave
closed 2017-12-04 Unsafe Structures 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2017-11-16 Illegal Disposal of Garbage 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2017-10-19 25% Illegal Disposal of Garbage 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2017-09-15 50% House/Fence in Disrepair 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2017-09-12 Illegal Dumping 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2017-08-10 25% Illegal Disposal of Garbage 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2017-08-03 125% House/Fence in Disrepair 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2017-07-23 Illegal Storage 1110 NE GLENDALE Ave
closed 2017-07-03 Unsafe Structures 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2017-06-27 Illegal Disposal of Garbage 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2017-06-26 Illegal Disposal of Garbage 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2016-12-13 25% Non-Owner Occupied - Not Registered 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2016-10-24 Illegal Home Occupation 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2016-10-23 Illegal Home Occupation 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2016-10-16 Trash/Litter 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2016-10-16 Trash/Litter 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2016-10-16 Trash/Litter 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2016-07-01 50% Trash/Litter 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2016-07-01 50% Trash/Litter 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2016-07-01 50% Illegal Disposal of Garbage 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2016-07-01 50% Illegal Disposal of Garbage 1110 NE Glendale Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL