Case #14085

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • closed: Duplicate
  • Android App
  • 2017-10-10
  • 2017-10-13
  • 2017-10-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2017-10-10 Open

2017-10-10 Assignment

2017-10-10 Open

SR #31960 created 10/10/17

2017-10-13 Closed

Weeds have been removed from the sidewalk. Thanks for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-10-10
media.png 2017-10-10

Details:

The weeds are obstructing the sidewalk path next to bridge Service Request # 31960 has been generated for this request located on the MacArthur Highway Bridge. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

History

2017-10-10 Update