Case #14076

  • Traffic Signals
  • N Orange Prairie Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-10-09
  • 2017-10-12
  • 2017-10-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2017-10-09 Open

2017-10-09 Assignment

2017-10-10 Open

SR #31961 created 10/10/17

2017-10-12 Closed

Replaced faulty camera, intersection is functioning properly.

Associated Issues

Details:

The lights at war memorial drive and orange prairie are not right. All lights will be green except this one will be red at 5 in the morning and then takes forever to change to green. Started doing this about a week ago. Every time there is a problem with the light along that route it’s always the one at orange prairie Service Request #31961 has been created per your request. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

History

2017-10-10 Update

2017-10-10 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.77769851684570
  • -89.67955017089844