Case #14015

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1815 W. Hgh St.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2017-10-03
  • 2017-11-29
  • 2017-11-29

History

2017-10-03 Open

2017-10-03 Assignment

Can you please call him on his cell phone? 309-657-9382

2017-10-05 Closed

The inspector called the complainant and left a voicemail. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2017-10-10 Open

2017-10-10 Assignment

Inspector Nick Ruzicka inspected the property yesterday. The main violation is vehicles parking on the street. Thank you!

2017-10-10 Open

10/10/17 Service Request #31970 has been created and sent to Parking Enforcement to address the vehicles parking on the street. Thanks!

2017-11-29 Closed

Request closed by M. Scott. Officer Wilson went to this location and said its under construction and no violation. Heavy equipment is in the area for that reason.

2017-11-29 Closed

SR was closed on 10/11/17

Associated Issues

Details:

"I messaged you about this before..now not only is the road getting tore up...but Mr Jumer AND HIS NEIGHBOR are using their make shift service road off of high street for construction. They are also leaving trailers unhooked parked on the street all the time....where are the inspectors checking on this?" His name is Patrick Kelly. His main complaints are that the developers working for the Jumer family (his parent's neighbors) have created a makeshift service road to access construction. They've also parked their heavy equipment on the street making it difficult for traffic and parking and they've left logs which are contributing to the erosion. .................. 10/10/17 A service request has been generated per your request. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

History

2017-10-10 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL