Case #13979

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • closed: Duplicate
  • 2017-10-02
  • 2018-01-08
  • 2018-01-08

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 66 business days have passed.

History

2017-10-02 Open

2017-10-02 Assignment

2018-01-08 Closed

officer R Wilson went to this location and found no violation the trailer was gone .

Associated Issues

Details:

a black trailer is parked at the corner of Timber Terrace and Pine Tree, it's been there a couple weeks SR#030883 created 10/05/17

History

2017-10-05 Update