Case #13966

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 1000–1198 N Flora Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-09-30
  • 2017-10-02
  • 2017-10-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2017-09-30 Open

2017-09-30 Assignment

2017-10-02 Closed

An officer was sent to check this vehicle out. thank you

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-09-30
media.png 2017-09-30

Details:

Has been on street all day. Owner keeps turning on engine and off. I've been doing yard work all day ( 5hours) and this car is loitering. Can someone go check it out so I know they aren't scooping our abandon house across the street or my house out?

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69990158081055
  • -89.60065460205078