Case #13894

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 7717 N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-09-26
  • 2017-09-28
  • 2017-09-28

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2017-09-26 Open

2017-09-26 Assignment

2017-09-28 Closed

There were no violations at the time of inspection. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Illegal flashing signs in evening

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2015-11-05 175% Illegal Temporary Signs 7717 N University St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.78191375732422
  • -89.62208557128906