Case #1389

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 915 W Russell
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2014-07-01
  • 2014-08-20
  • 2014-08-25

History

2014-07-01 Open

2014-07-01 Assignment

2014-08-20 Closed

Not City property

2014-08-25 Closed

Code enforcement

Associated Issues

Details:

City owned property behind house is overgrowing and pushing into owner's land, including creek vegetation.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2014-07-01 25% Excessive Growth-Private Property 915 W Russell

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL