Case #13874

  • Parking on Unpaved Surface
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2017-09-26
  • 2017-10-05
  • 2017-10-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 7 business days have passed.

History

2017-09-26 Open

2017-09-26 Assignment

2017-10-05 Closed

The cars were parked on gravel at the time of inspection; no violation. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-09-26
media.png 2017-09-26

Details:

Parking on an unpaved surface in the backyard. 1010 N Elmwood Avenue. They have been parking in the backyard for weeks they mus believe the city is impudent and won't do anything to correct the situation.