Case #13826

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 800–820 W Saint James St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-09-20
  • 2018-01-11
  • 2018-01-11

History

2017-09-20 Open

2017-09-20 Assignment

2018-01-11 Closed

Service Request has been issued for the stump removal #033942. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

I live at 819 n douglas. On the st James side the city removed a dead tree last year. The stump still needs to be removed. I have reported this once and the status says closed. It still hasn't been done.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2017-06-28 50% Trash/Litter 800–820 W Saint James St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69795989990234
  • -89.60511016845703