Case #13824

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • 10167–10223 N Allen Rd
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-09-20
  • 2017-09-20
  • 2017-09-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2017-09-20 Open

2017-09-20 Assignment

2017-09-20 Closed

Reported to PDC.

Associated Issues

Details:

Dead animal in round a bout at Allen and Alta in north Peoria Reported to PDC Area Disposal. COP Maintenance will remove dead animals (50lbs. or more) usually deer.

History

2017-09-20 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2018-05-14 25% Visual Obstruction 10167–10223 N Allen Rd
closed 2017-06-16 25% Visual Obstruction 10167–10223 N Allen Rd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.81253433227539
  • -89.63109588623047