Case #13802

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 5620 N Monterey Ct
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-09-18
  • 2017-09-18
  • 2017-09-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2017-09-18 Open

2017-09-18 Assignment

2017-09-18 Closed

The fence is temporary, as it is a Halloween decoration; no violation. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Been putting fence up in front yard, does this meet code?

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-09-16 Unsafe Structures 5620 N Monterey Ct

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.75594711303711
  • -89.62886810302734