Case #138

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 2427 W War Memorial Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-01-23
  • 2014-04-01
  • 2014-04-01

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 47 business days have passed.

History

2014-01-23 Open

2014-01-23 Assignment

2014-04-01 Closed

Zoning Enforcement has resolved this issue as of 2-25-14 and the violations have been corrected and they are in compliance. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Details:

Lamar company's electronic sign is flashing at a very fast pace. This is a seizure inducing flash along War Memorial Dr in the westbound direction just west of War & Glen.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2017-10-25 25% Illegal Temporary Signs 2427 W War Memorial Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74782180786133
  • -89.63161468505859