Case #13722

  • Parking on Unpaved Surface
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2017-09-08
  • 2017-10-10
  • 2017-10-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 22 business days have passed.

History

2017-09-08 Open

2017-09-08 Assignment

2017-09-13 Assignment

2017-10-10 Closed

9/15/17 Per parking enforcement: Officer Lanza was sent to this location and stated that it is not a city lot and that there are no signs to indicate it is a city lot. The house was torn down and it is an empty lot. Also, the vehicle that is parked there is not in violation because it is parked on gravel.

Associated Issues

Details:

residents from 1603 ne jefferson are parking in back yard and in city owned lot at 410 mary str SR# 30398

History

2017-09-13 Update